Artists

Our Artists Include:

Visiting Pieces 

Matt Babcock

Seattle, WA

75  Anemometer, 25  Curtsy

Joy Beckner

Chesterfield, MO

31  Sweet Roll

Thad Brewer

Wenatchee, WA

29  Ohm-namaste

Noelle Congdon

Seattle, WA

66  Once and Future Salmon

Sabah Dehar

Seattle, WA

14  The Perennial Heart

Lance Dooley

East Wenatchee, WA

37  Sparrow

Chuck Fitzgerald

Puyallup, WA

  1 Berry Good,  21 Captain Cubist

Georgia Gerber

Clinton, WA

26  Bowed Raven, 55  Large Paired Geese, 85  Labrador Retriever

R.C. Harris

East Wenatchee, WA

30  Flight

Mark Heisel

Hope, ID

63  The Wait

Ray Huston

Eagle Creek, OR

48  Industrial, 67  What?

Steve Jensen

Seattle, WA

27  Water Wings

Daniel Michael

Olympia, WA

 2  Stone Sutta

Arliss Newcomb

Port Hadlock, WA

 6  Red Flame, 18  Warp and Weft, 49  Spirit Flight

Nicky Oberholtzer

Seattle, WA

84  Playful Octopus

Leo Osborne

Anacortes, WA

15  Lotus Seeker, 33  Visionary

Pokey Park

Tuscon, AZ

58  Rock ‘n Roll on a Skateboard

Kevin Pettelle

Sultan, WA

16  Angels Embrace

Roger Small

Burlington, WA

13  Adoration

Sharon Spencer

Greenbank, WA

70  Big Nammu

Richard Warrington

Cheney, WA

68  View Through the Open Window

Lloyd Whannell

Clinton, WA

65  Silent Words

Leon White

Seattle, WA

17  A Soothing Melody

Permanent Collection

Richard Baker

Ellensburg, WA

76  Preening

Richard Beyer

(deceased) Seattle, WA

42 Coyote Reading a Candy Wrapper

Richard Beyer with Bill Layman and Cheryl Wrangle

(deceased) Seattle, WA

71 Captain Alexander Griggs Walks to Work

Gretchen Daiber

Leavenworth, WA

41 Chance Encounter with a Long Tailed Weasel

Lance Dooley

Wenatchee, WA

88  Man of Steel

Luc Fiedler

Mount Airy, MD

72 Carmina Burana

Georgia Gerber

Whidbey Island, WA

 4  Round Otter, 47  Harvest Moon Ball, 77  Pile of Russels, 28  Spring Foxes

Ann Gibbons

Wenatchee, WA

20  Heifer Head

Margaret Grant

Seattle, WA

34  Listen….LaLune

Mark Heisel

Hope, ID

64  Incan Bench

Bernard Hosey

Seattle, WA

62  Pre-Mathematics

Steve Kestrel

Redstone Canyon, CO

50  Cat Dreaming Fish

Dan Klennert

Elbe, WA

23  Coyote

Simon Kogan

Olympia, WA

39  Noah Talking With Raven

Bill Layman with Richard Beyer and Cheryl Wrangle

 

71  Captain Alexander Griggs Walks to Work

Jan Cook Mack

Wenatchee, WA

  3  Robe of the Rainbow

Walter Matia

Dickerson, MD

12  Great Blue Heron, 80  Gold Rush

Ross Matteson

Olympia, WA

10  Perfect on Petra

Elsbeth McLeod

Sequim, WA

  7  Conductor,   8  Semi-Conductor

Daniel Michael

Olympia, WA

32  Augmentation

 Suzanne Morris

Wenatchee, WA

  3  Robe of the Rainbow

Leo Osborne

Guemes Island, WA

46  Coming Home, 56  Ancient Traveler, 11  Sunrise

Kevin Pettelle

Sultan, WA

  5  Single Point, 44  Crouching Man, 60  Ped, 82  Guppo the Clown

Gary Lee Price

Springville, UT

22  Between Innings, 52  Puffed Up Prince, 69  Wings, 86  Unlimited Horizons

Theo Ramey

North Bend, WA

81  Cloud Dancer

William Reese

East Wenatchee, WA

19  Mountain Spirit, 45  Hampton, 51  Snow Bears

Ada Riley

Wenatchee, WA

61  Labyrinth

Harry Shin’Ono

Imported

83  Souls in Stones

Sharon Spencer

Green Bank, WA

59  To Life, 78  The Giver

Jesse Swickard

Sherwood, OR

57  Humpback Whale

Jeff Tangen

Shoreline, WA

87  Flower Pot, 35  Soaring, 36  Red Lights

Shirley Thomson-Smith

Oklahoma City, OK

38  Winter’s Rest, 43  Hidden Springs

Carole Turner

Portland, OR

  9  Remergence

Michele Van Slyke

Bainbridge Island, WA

24  City Bench

Richard Warrington

Cheney, WA

74  Impact

Leon White

Seattle, WA

40  The Night Watchman, 54  Hugs Welcomed, 53  Miracle Grow Series

Cheryl Wrangle with Richard Beyer and Bill Layman

Twisp, WA

71  Captain Alexander Griggs Walks to Work

David Wright

Amherst WI

79  Ann Louise